Catalog 21 Page 631 Floor to Frame

80/20 Inc. For the most up to date information on 80/20 products visit 8020.net 631 Floor to Frame FLOOR TO FRAME Leveling Caster Base Plate (Continued) Suggested Hardware (Mount to T-Slot) Suggested Hardware (Mount to Prole End) Part No. Series Qty. Bolt T-Nut 3491 4 1/4-20 x 1/2 SHCS Economy 3458 4 5/16-18 x 7/8 SHCS Economy 75-3412 4 M6 x 12 mm SHCS Economy 75-3430 4 M8 x 20 mm SHCS Economy Part No. Series Qty. Bolt 3064 4 1/4-20 x 3/4 SHCS 3123 4 5/16-18 x 1.25 SHCS 13-6516 4 M6 x 16 mm SHCS (Blue) 13-8525 4 M8 x 25 mm SHCS (Blue) Material Specications Part No. Material Grade Process Finish 2406 Aluminum 6105-T5 Milled Clear Anodize 2406-Black Black Anodize 2407 Clear Anodize 2407-Black Black Anodize 2408 Clear Anodize 2408-Black Black Anodize 2409 Clear Anodize 2409-Black Black Anodize 25-2406 Clear Anodize 25-2406-Black Black Anodize 40-2407 Clear Anodize 40-2407-Black Black Anodize 40-2408 Clear Anodize 40-2408-Black Black Anodize 40-2409 Clear Anodize 40-2409-Black Black Anodize Bolt Prole Leveling Caster Base Plate Required Machining Services Machining Type Machined Reference Page Tap Prole End Mount to Prole End 848 25 Series 10 Series 40 Series 15 Series Metric Fractional Machining

Previous Page
Next Page